ajaxoper:     ajaxval:     ajaxnum:     ajaxlang:     scr_width:    
Mambara.com: Direct booking. Booking a hotel yourself is easy

Mambara.com: Direct booking. Booking a hotel yourself is easy

CONSENT to THE processing of PERSONAL DATA

I consent to the processing of my personal data on the site www.mambara.com (hereinafter referred to as the site) without reservations or restrictions, and I confirm that by giving such consent, I act freely, at my own will and in my own interests.

1. The purpose of providing my personal data for further processing on the Site is to obtain information and services from users of the site.

the Site processes personal data for the purposes specified in this agreement, as well as analyzes depersonalized automatically collected data in order to improve the Site's performance, evaluate the effectiveness of advertising companies, and collect statistics on site activity. In addition, the Site administration has the right to use personal data for other purposes that do not contradict the legislation of the Russian Federation.

2. I understand and agree that this consent is granted to perform any actions for the processing of my personal data that are necessary to achieve these goals, both with the use of automation tools and without them, including without limitation: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), receipt from third parties, use, distribution (including transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction, cross-border transfer of personal data, as well as performing any other actions with my personal data, taking into account the provisions of the Federal law of the Russian Federation No. 152 "on personal data" of 27.07.2006.

3. My signature of this consent is made by clicking on the "Create a Personal account" button on the Site and applies to the following personal data:
first name, last name, patronymic;
contact phone number;
email address (E-mail);
citizenship;
gender;
address;
link to social network profiles;
automatically collected data (IP address, cookies, geographical location information, logs and data transmitted by the web page and the server);
as well as other data provided by me at my sole discretion.

4. The Site administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by me. The Site administration assumes that the personal information provided by me is reliable and sufficient. I understand that I am responsible for providing personal data to a third party in accordance with applicable law.

5. I consent to the Site Administration's disclosure of my personal data to other users of the Site for the purposes of the services. Personal data is transferred in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation. If the Site Administration transfers my personal data to third parties, it requires third parties to respect the confidentiality of my personal data. If the site Administration believes that the measures taken by it can not provide full protection of personal data during the transfer, including cross-border, I agree that my personal data will be transferred in an impersonal form, if this does not entail the non-performance of the services.

6. Processing is carried out in accordance with the requirements of Federal law No. 152 "on personal data" dated 27.07.2006 and the privacy Policy. I confirm that I have read the privacy Policy posted on the Site on the page https://www.mambara.com/EN/info/Privacy-Policy.htm.

7. When processing Personal data, the Site Administration takes measures to protect Personal data in accordance with current legislation. The Site administration is constantly improving the methods of personal data protection, including legal, organizational and technical security measures.

8. This consent is valid until the purposes of personal data processing are achieved. At the end of processing my personal data, the Site Administration, after the expiration of the terms of storage of documents containing personal data provided by the current legislation, ensures their destruction.

9. I confirm that I have been informed that at any time during the entire period of validity of this consent, I have the right to revoke the latter by sending a request to the site administration And agree that it is obliged to stop processing personal data and destroy this data within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of this request. At the same time, I understand and accept that such a review may result in the termination of the provision of the Site services to me.
Login to your account

Login (E-mail address)


Password   Forgot username or password?





No personal account? We recommend registering for quick and convenient use of all site services.

Traveler Registration        Hotel Registration
Close